University of St Andrews Tennis Club

standard crest-1 University-Logo

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

WOMEN'S SINGLES

2009/10

2010/11

2011/12

2012/13

2013/14

2014/15

2015/16

          2016/17

          2017/18

 

YEAR

WINNER

RUNNER-UP

SCORE

LAURA GARDNER

CAROLINE McCULLOCH

NATALIE BINNIE

ARDEN REYNOLDS

MARIA BARRAGAN

ALICE KEDDIE

ALICE KEDDIE

ALICE KEDDIE

LINDSEY LILES

 

CAROLINE McCULLOCH

LUCIE TVRZNIKOVA

LAURA GARDNER

LUCIE TVRZNIKOVA

LATONIA LAM

MARIA BARRAGAN

REGI MONROE

                        VERA JANSEN

                       ALICE KEDDIE

4-6 7-5 6-4

6-3 6-3

7-5 2-6 7-5

6-2 3-6 6-3

6-2  6-2

6-0 6-4

6-0 6-1

7-5 1-6 6-1

7-6 4-6 7-5

 

MEN'S SINGLES

2009/10

2010/11

2011/12

2012/13

2013/14

2014/15

2015/16

YEAR

WINNER

RUNNER-UP

SCORE

ALAN CONROY

ALAN CONROY

ALAN CONROY

CRAIG STEVENS

CRAIG STEVENS

CRAIG STEVENS

CHRISTOF ROYER

CALUM McRAE

CALUM McRAE

CALUM McRAE

ALAN CONROY

FINLAY HUTCHISON

GAVIN HARKNESS

THOMAS KROCZEK

7-6 6-2

6-2 6-4

6-1 6-2

4-6 6-4 6-3

6-3 6-2

6-2 6-3

6-7  6-4  6-3

WOMEN'S DOUBLES

2009/10

 

 

2010/11

 

 

2011/12

 

 

2012/13

 

 

2013/14

 

 

2014/15

 

 

2015/16

YEAR

WINNERS

RUNNERS-UP

SCORE

LAURA GARDNER &

CAROLINE McCULLOCH

 

LAURA GARDNER &

CAROLINE MCCULLOCH

 

LAURA GARDNER &

CATRIN MORGAN

 

ELIZABETH CARDY &

LUCIE TVRZNIOKVA

 

MARIA BARRAGAN &

LATONIA LAM

 

MARIA BARRAGAN &

ALICE KEDDIE

 

ALICE KEDDIE &

BETH SMILES

SYDNEY FORD &

PHILLIPA HARRISON

 

CLAIRE BATHOLOMEW &

JENNY COLLINS

 

TORI LINTON &

CATHERINE PHELPS

 

NATALIE BINNIE &

KRISTIN EGGELING

 

ELIZABETH CARDY &

KRISTA PLOCIENNIK

 

NATALIE BINNIE &

ARDEN REYNOLDS

 

REGI MONROE &

JEMIMA CURRAN

6-2 6-0

 

 

 

 

 

7-6 6-1

 

 

6-2 6-3

 

 

6-3 7-5

 

 

6-4 6-4

 

 

7-5  6-4

MEN'S DOUBLES

2009/10

 

 

2010/11

 

 

2011/12

 

 

2012/13

 

 

2013/14

 

 

2014/15

 

 

2015/16

YEAR

WINNERS

RUNNERS-UP

SCORE

ALAN CONROY &

CALUM McRAE

 

ALAN CONROY &

CALUM McRAE

 

ALAN CONROY &

CALUM McRAE

 

GAVIN HARKNESS &

CRAIG STEVENS

 

ALEX KAMIENIECKI &

CRAIG STEVENS

 

GAVING HARKNESS &

CRAIG STEVENS

 

DANIEL BORBELY &

GAVIN HARKNESS

 

 

ADAM GEORGE &

JONNY GREY

 

KEVIN BREEN &

ROSS GAMBLEN

 

ROSS GAMBLEN &

MATT MONAGHAN

 

ALAN CONROY &

MATT MONAGHAN

 

FINLAY HUTCHISON &

ROSS GAMBLEN

 

EUAN MACKINNON &

DAVID PRICE

 

THOMAS KROCZEK &

CHRISTOF ROYER

 

 

 

 

 

6-1 6-0

 

 

6-1 6-3

 

 

6-4 6-4

 

 

6-4 6-2

 

 

 

 

 

4-6  6-1  7-6

 

 

 

MIXED DOUBLES

2009/10

 

 

2010/11

 

 

2011/12

 

 

2012/13

 

 

2013/14

 

 

2014/15

 

 

2015/16

YEAR

WINNERS

RUNNERS-UP

SCORE

TORI LINTON &

CALUM McRAE

 

CATHERINE PHELPS &

JONNY GREY

 

LAURA GARDNER &

CALUM McRAE

 

LUCIE TVRZNIKOVA &

CRAIG STEVENS

 

MARIA BARRAGAN &

PAUL CUFFE

 

NIKITA HERFET-JONES &

CRAIG STEVENS

 

ALICE KEDDIE &

TIM HYMAN

LAURA GARDNER &

ALASDAIR BRADLEY

 

LAURA GARDNER &

ALASDAIR BRADLEY

 

EMMA HUGHES &

ALAN CONROY

 

CATHERINE PHELPS &

ALAN CONROY

 

ELIZABETH CARDY &

GAVIN HARKNESS

 

MARIA BARRAGAN &

DANNY BEECH

 

REGI MONROE &

CALVERT HYDE-BARKER

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-3 6-4

 

 

6-3 6-4

 

 

6-2 5-7 10-6

 

 

 

 

 

6-2  6-0

 

2016/17 WINNERS & RUNNERS UP

Women's Singles

Men's Doubles

Mixed Doubles

Winner: Alice Keddie

 

Runner Up: Vera Jansen

Winners: Gavin Harkness & Christof Royer

 

Runners-Up: Ridwan Pfluger & Sam Stead

 

Winners: Alice Keddie & Tim Hyman

 

Runners-Up: Regi Monroe & Christof Royer

 

Men's Singles

Winner: Christof Royer

 

Runner Up: Ken Senkoff

Women's Doubles

Winners: Alice Keddie & Regi Monroe

 

Runners-Up: Vera Jansen & Julia Stevens